MONTHLY TOURNAMENT WINNERS

2015

JANUARY

 

 

WINNER :        burnieboy - Kevin Jessup

RUNNER UP :   Blotter - Tony Walker

January Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:        _M_A_V_21, Tractor,

                     Rixon, Stevo.

Kangaroo:      Dale, Daphy,

                      Cindybel, Blotter.   

Platypus:        Cinote, burnieboy,

                      Rocky, thejman.

Emu:              Bahjah, Smak10,

                      Texjoe. Eaglerock

FEBRUARY

WINNER :         Blotter - Tony Walker

RUNNER UP :    _M_A_V_21 - Brian Ramsey

February Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:        _M_A_V_21, Texjoe,

                     Rocky, Oldgeorge. 

Kangaroo:      BBB01, Dale,

                      burnieboy, thejman.

Platypus:        Cinote, Blotter,

                      Rixon, Maddy.

Emu:              Bahjah, Cindybel,

                      Stevo, Daphy.

 

MARCH

WINNER :        Blotter - Tony Walker

RUNNER UP :   burnieboy - Kevin Jessup

March Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:      _M_A_V_21, Stevo,

                    Cinote, Dale.

Kangaroo:     burnieboy, Texjoe

                     Rundownowl Tractor

Platypus:       Blotter, Bahjah,

                     Ozdiver, thejman

Emu:              Cindybel, Rocky,

                      BBB01, Downunder_Dal.

Match 1 - February Final

JANURARY WINNER EXHIBITION MATCH

 

FEBRUARY WINNER EXHIBITION MATCH

 

 

MARCH WINNER EXHIBITION MATCH

 

 

APRIL

 

WINNER :        burnieboy - Kevin Jessup

RUNNER UP :   _M_A_V_21 - Brian Ramsey

April Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:       Texjoe, Eaglerock,   

                     _M_A_V_21, Stevo.

Kangaroo:     Ozdiver, Dale,

                     burnieboy, Daphy.

Platypus:       Rocky, Blotter,

                     Bet_Ican, Maddy.

Emu:             Cinote, Bahjah,

                     Rixon, Smak10.

JULY

 

WINNER :      burnieboy - Kevin Jessup

RUNNER UP : _M_A_V_21 - Brian Ramsey

July Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:       Cindybel, Daphy    

                     Downunder_dal, Bijou,

Kangaroo:     burnieboy, Rocky

                     Blotter, Maddy. 

Platypus:       _M_A_V_21,  Texjoe,

                     Rixon, Bet_Ican.

Emu:             Stevo, Ozdiver,

                     Dale, Smak10.

OCTOBER

 

WINNER :        _M_A_V_21

RUNNER UP :  Ozdiver 

October Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:     _M_A_V_21, Cinote,   

                   Bahjah, Maddy.

Kangaroo:   Stevo, Rixon,

                   Blotter, BBB01.   

Platypus:     Smak10, Texjoe,

                   Rocky, burnieboy.

Emu:           Ozdiver, Jenny3101,

                   Daphy, Bijou.

MAY

 

WINNER :        _M_A_V_21 - Brian Ramsey

RUNNER UP :   Rocky - Barry Stonestreet

May Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:       Texjoe, Smak10,

                     Maddy, Dale.

Kangaroo:      burnieboy, Blotter, 

                      Bahjah, thejman.

Platypus:        Daphy, Cindybel,

                      Rocky, Eaglerock.

Emu:              Stevo, _M_A_V_21,

                      Cinote, Bet_Ican

                   

JUNE

 

WINNER :       Daphy - Dapne Downs

RUNNER UP :  Downunder_Dal - Dallas Marshal

June Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:     Downunder_Dal, Rocky,       

                   Texjoe, Cinote. 

Kangaroo:    burnieboy, Smak10  

                    thejman, Cindybel.  

Platypus:      _M_A_V_21, Rixon,

                    Daphy, Bahjah. 

Emu:            Stevo, Bijou,

                    Blotter,  BBB01.

AUGUST

 

WINNER :       _M_A_V_21 - Brian Ramsey

RUNNER UP :  Blotter - Tony Walker 

August Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:      Cindybel, Rixon,

                    Ozdiver, Tractor.

Kangaroo:     Bahjah, burnieboy,

                     Daphy,  thejman.

Platypus:       _M_A_V_21, Rocky,

                     Cinote, Texjoe.

Emu:             Blotter, Bijou,

                     Stevo, Rundownowl.

NOVEMBER

 

WINNER :          Cinote

RUNNER UP :    _M_A_V_21

November Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:      __M_A_V_21, Bahjah,

                    Rixon, Bijou.

Kangaroo:     Stevo, Blotter,

                     Jenny3101, Maddy.  

Platypus:       Cindybel, burnieboy,

                     Cinote, Texjoe.

Emu:             Ozdiver, Dale,

                     Rocky, BBB01.

SEPTEMBER

 

WINNER :       _M_A_V_21 - Brian Ramsey

RUNNER UP :  Bahjah - Barry Jarrott 

September Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:        Cindybel, burnieboy, 

                      thejman, Jenny3101.

Kangaroo:       Maddy, Cinote,

                       Bahjah, Rixon.

Platypus:         _M_A_V_21, Rixon,

                      Stevo, Vorna.

Emu:              Texjoe, Blotter,

                      Rocky, Daphy.

DECEMBER

 

WINNER :        Stevo

RUNNER UP :   BBB01

December Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:     Bahjah, Smak10,  

                   Cindybel, Blotter.

Kangaroo:   Stevo,  Rixon

                   Dale, Maddy.

Platypus:     burnieboy, Oldgeorge,

                   _M_A_V_21, Rocky.

Emu:           Ozdiver, thejman,

                   Cinote, Bijou.