MONTHLY TOURNAMENT WINNERS

2014

JANUARY

 

 

WINNER :       Ozdiver - Tim Hochgrebe

RUNNER UP :  _M_A_V_21 - Brian Ramsey

January Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:        _M_A_V_21,  Rocky,  

                     thejman, Silver_Fox_Aus1

Kangaroo:      Blotter, Cindybel

                      Rundownowl, Smak10   

Platypus:        Duckyduck, Tractor

                      Sensu, Ozdiver

Emu:              Stevo, Babamama

                      Cinote, burnieboy

FEBRUARY

WINNER : Blotter - Tony Walker

RUNNER UP : Cindybel - Cindy Belonogoff

February Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:        _M_A_V_21, Stevo

                      BahJah, Rixon

Kangaroo:      TexJoe, Blotter,

                      Ozdiver. Sensu

Platypus:        Oldgeorge, Babamama,

                      Cinote, Thingimajig

Emu:              Tractor, burnieboy

                      ozdiver, Sensu

 

MARCH

WINNER _M_A_V_21 - Brian Ramsey

RUNNER UP : Chuckler - Chuck Conrad

March Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:      _M_A_V_21, BBB01,

                    Texjoe, Sensu

Kangaroo:     Blotter, Tractor,

                     Kewlkat, Cinote

Platypus:       Stevo, Ozdiver,

                     Babamama, Predtr78

Emu:              Chuckler, Rixon,

                      burnieboy, Duckyduck

Match 1 - February Final

JANURARY WINNER EXHIBITION MATCH

 

FEBRUARY WINNER EXHIBITION MATCH

 

 

MARCH WINNER EXHIBITION MATCH

 

 

APRIL

 

WINNER Tim Hochgrebe - Ozdiver

RUNNER UP :  Cindybel - Cindy Belonogoff

April Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:       Cindybel, _M_A_V_21   

                     Rixon, Rocky

Kangaroo:     Sensu, Chuckler

                     Blotter, Babamama   

Platypus:       Ozdiver, Duckyduck 

                     Cinote, Tractor

Emu:             Burnieboy, Stevo

                     Texjoe, BahJah

JULY

 

WINNER :    Brian Ramsey -_M_A_V_21

RUNNER UP :  Joe Jury - Texjoe

July Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:     _M_A_V_21, Cinote       

                   Bet_Ican, Rocky  

Kangaroo:    burnieboy, Cindybel  

                    Eaglerock, Rixon     

Platypus:      Stevo, thejman 

                    Duckyduck, Tractor 

Emu:            Texjoe, Blotter

                    BahJah, Rundownowl

OCTOBER

 

WINNER :     Brian Ramsey -_M_A_V_21

RUNNER UP :   Greg Mitchell - Tractor

October Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:    _M_A_V_21, Cindybel,     

                  Stevo, Rocky.

Kangaroo:   Eaglerock, Doublesroller

                   burnieboy, Cinote.    

Platypus:     Texjoe, Ozdiver,

                   Rundownowl, thejman.

Emu:           Tractor, BBB01,

                   Bahjah, Rixon.

MAY

 

WINNER :   Brian Ramsey - _M_A_V_21

RUNNER UP :   Steve Sortel - Stevo

May Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:     Cindybel, Stevo       

                   Tractor, thejman  

Kangaroo:    _M_A_V_21, Chuckler    

                    BahJah, Duckyduck      

Platypus:      Ozdiver, Rocky  

                    Sensu, BBB01 

Emu:            Blotter, Smak10

                    Rixon, Texjoe

AUGUST

 

WINNER :     Brian Ramsey - _M_A_V_21

RUNNER UP :   Joe Jury - Texjoe

August Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:      _M_A_V_21, Rixon,   

                    BahJah, Sensu 

Kangaroo:     burnieboy, Blotter, 

                     Maddy, Rocky    

Platypus:       Stevo, Cinote,

                     Eaglerock, BBB01 

Emu:             Texjoe, Duckduck,

                     OldGeorge, Cindybel.

NOVEMBER

 

WINNER :    Brian Ramsey -_M_A_V_21 

RUNNER UP :   Cindy Belonogoff - Cindybel

November Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:    Rundownowl, _M_A_V_21,    

                  Blotter, Cinote.  

Kangaroo:   Bahjah, Rocky,  

                   KennyOz, Eaglerock.     

Platypus:     burnieboy, Texjoe,  

                   Rixon, Cindybel. 

Emu:           Doublesroller, Stevo,

                   Eaglerock, Duckyduck.

JUNE

 

WINNER :

RUNNER UP :

June Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:      _M_A_V_21, Stevo         

                    BahJah, Bet_Ican 

Kangaroo:    Cindybel, Rixon,    

                    Cinote, Duckyduck   

Platypus:      Ozdiver. Blotter

                    thejman, burnieboy 

Emu:            Tecjoe, Maddy

                    BBB01, Chuckler

SEPTEMBER

 

WINNER :     Joe Jury - Texjoe

RUNNER UP :  Kevin Jessup - burnieboy

September Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:    _M_A_V_21, Cinote      

                  Rocky, Tractor   

Kangaroo:   Blotter, thejman,   

                   Bet_Ican, Bahjah      

Platypus:     Ozdiver, Rixon,   

                   Stevo, Maddy  

Emu:           Smak10, burnieboy

                   Texjoe, Cindybel.

DECEMBER

 

WINNER :     Tony Walker - Blotter

RUNNER UP :  Steve Sortel - Stevo

December Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:    thejman, Bet_Ican    

                  _M_A_V_21, Rixon.  

Kangaroo:   Blotter, Bahjah  

                   Rocky, Duckyduck    

Platypus:     burnieboy, Cindybel, 

                   Texjoe, Oldgeorge.

Emu:           Eaglerock, Doublesroller,

                   Stevo, Downunder_Dal