MONTHLY TOURNAMENT WINNERS

2013

All Events

MARCH

WINNER : _M_A_V_21 - Brian Ramsey

RUNNER UP : Gloom - Richard Greenfield

March Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:        Maddy, Stevo

Kangaroo:      janela , gloom

Platypus:        babamama, sensu

Emu:              Rocky, _M_A_V_21

APRIL

WINNER : Tractor - Greg Mitchell

RUNNER UP : Chuckler- Chuck Conrad

April Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:        Maddy, EasyKid

Kangaroo:      Chuckler, _M_A_V_21,

Platypus:        Tractor, Rocky,

Emu:              Blotter, burnieboy

MAY

WINNER : Chuckler - Chuck Conrad

RUNNER UP : burnieboy-Kevin Jessup

May Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:      Cindybel, Rocky

Kangaroo:    Janela, sensu, Blotter, Derry

Platypus:      burnieboy, kerrie1

Emu:             _M_A_V_21, chuckler

Match 1 - April Final Tractor vs Chuckler

MARCH WINNER EXHIBITION MATCH

BRIAN RAMSEY VS MARY HICKEY

( _M_A_V_21 vs mamabear)

APRIL WINNER EXHIBITION MATCH

GREG MITCHELL VS MOCHY MOCHIZUKI

( Tractor vs mochy)

MAY WINNER EXHIBITION MATCH

CHUCK CONRAD VS STEVE SAX

( Chuckler vs STEAMSAX)

​JUNE

WINNER :  _M_A_V_21 - Brian Ramsey​

RUNNER UP :  Janela - Gerry Nugawela

June Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:        _M_A_V_21, Zander

                       Cinote, Rocky

Kangaroo:      Maddy, Stevo,

                       BahJah, Silver_Fox_Aus1

Platypus:        burnieboy, Tractor

                       thejman, Babamama

Emu:              Blotter, Janela

                       Smak10, Chuckler

​JULY

WINNER :  Blotter - Tony Walker

RUNNER UP :  Tractor - Greg Mitchell

July Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:        _M_A_V_21, BahJah

                      Rocky, DuckyDuck 

Kangaroo:      Smak10, Chuckler 

                      Cinote, Derry

Platypus:        Tractor, Sensu

                      thejman, Ozdiver

Emu:              Stevo, Blotter

                      burnieboy, Airam01

                      

JULY WINNER EXHIBITION MATCH

TONY WALKER VS MATVEY NATANZON 

( Blotter vs fanar) falafel

fanar vs Blotter - Match Log

​AUGUST

WINNER :  _M_A_V_21 - Brian Ramsey

RUNNER UP :  Stevo - Steve Sortel

August Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:        _M_A_V_21, Cinote,

                      Sensu, Rixon 

Kangaroo:      Rocky. Silver_Fox_Aus1

                      Tractor, Babamama

Platypus:        Ozdiver, Fancymover.

                      Duckyduck. Smack10

Emu:              Stevo, Burnieboy

                      BahJah. Rundownowl

                      

​SEPTEMBER

WINNER :  Cinote - Sue Clarkson

RUNNER UP :  Ozdiver - Tim Hochgrebe

September Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:        _M_A_V_21, Cinote,

                      Duckyduck, thejman

Kangaroo:      BahJah, Cindybel

                      Chuckler, KERYNIA

Platypus:        Maddy, Silver_Fox_Aus1

                      Oldgeorge, Babamama

Emu:              Ozdiver, Blotter

                      Derry, Smak10

                      

​OCTOBER

WINNER :  Linkster - Marcus Johnson

RUNNER UP :  Cinote - Sue Clarkson

October Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:        _M_A_V_21, Cinote,

                      Duckyduck, thejman

Kangaroo:      BahJah, Cindybel

                      Chuckler, KERYNIA

Platypus:        Maddy, Silver_Fox_Aus1

                      Oldgeorge, Babamama

Emu:              Ozdiver, Blotter

                      Derry, Smak10

                      

​NOVEMBER

WINNER :  Ozdiver - Tim Hochgrebe

RUNNER UP : Maddy - Jenny Lang

November Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:        _M_A_V_21, Cinote,

                      Cindybel, Stevo

Kangaroo:      Maddy, Rixon,

                      Blotter, thejman

Platypus:        Silver_Fox_Aus1, Tractor

                      Janela, Linkster, KERYNIA

Emu:              Ozdiver, BBB01,

                      Texjoe, burnieboy, Duckyduck

                      

​DECEMBER

WINNER :  Duckyduck - Daphne Downs

RUNNER UP : _M_AV_21 - Brian Ramsey

December Brackets Top Scorers

Wombat:        _M_A_V_21, Cinote,

                      Cindybel, Stevo

Kangaroo:      Maddy, Rixon,

                      Blotter, thejman

Platypus:        Silver_Fox_Aus1, Tractor

                      Janela, Linkster, KERYNIA

Emu:              Ozdiver, BBB01,

                      Texjoe, burnieboy, Duckyduck